Damage Assessment of Urban High-Rise Buildings Considering Repair Cost
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K06631
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Building structures/Materials
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
Okano Hajime  千葉大学, 大学院工学研究院, 教授 (40416863)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 永野 正行  東京理科大学, 理工学部建築学科, 教授 (60416865)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords地震被害 / 経済的損失 / モンテカルロシミュレーション / 部材フラジリティ / 修復費 / 修復可能性 / ベイズ推定 / 経済的被害 / RC造柱梁十字架構 / S造柱梁接合部 / 耐震壁 / 性能評価 / ベイズ確率 / 経済被害 / 都市 / 性能設計
Outline of Final Research Achievements
An evaluation of repair cost of building damaged by earthquake which is most direct economic loss in earthquake damage is dealt with.
The repair cost of building impacted by earthquake is evaluated by the following procedure, firstly evaluate the earthquake response of structure, secondly evaluate the damage state to the specific earthquake response, and finally evaluate the repair cost to the specific damage state. In order to take into account considerable variabilities underlying in each evaluation step, evaluation system by Monte Carlo Simulation method is developed, in which 3D frame response analysis is incorporated.
The damage of component to the specific response is evaluated by component fragility. The component fragilities are studied based on statistical investigation of experimental data. The repair costs of component to the specific damage state are studied by detailed estimation, and questionnaire survey to constructers is carried out to grasp variabilities repair costs.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
地震活動の活発化により大都市圏の超高層建物が設計用地震動を大きく超える地震動を受ける可能性があることが懸念されているが,の対策の要否や効果を判断するためには,大地震による建物の被害を経済的な指標によって予測する手法を確立する必要がある。
また,建築部材の降伏後の破壊現象については力学的にも研究段階にあり,現状では実験データの収集等を通じて実態を把握しておくことが学術的にも重要と考えられる。
修復費については,修復手順を含めて公表されているデータが少なく,標準的な作業手順や修復費を検討して,整備公表する価値は高いと考えられる。