OPTIMAL DESIGN OF BASE-ISOLATED REINFORCED CONCRETE BUILDINGS
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K06637
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Building structures/Materials
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
Tamori Shinichiro  信州大学, 学術研究院工学系, 教授 (40179916)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords免震構造物 / 最適化 / タブーサーチ / 遺伝的アルゴリズム / 山登り法 / 誘導システム / 多目的タブー探査 / 多目的焼きなまし法 / 多目的山登り法 / SPEA2 / 鉄筋コンクリート造免震建物 / 最適設計 / 多目的擬似焼きなまし法 / 多目的タブー探索 / 焼き鈍し法 / 免震建物 / 多目的最適設計 / タブー検索 / 焼きなまし法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A more efficient system than the optimal design method using a genetic algorism (SPEA2: Strength Pareto Evolutionary Algorithm 2) was developed for reinforced concrete and steel-frame seismic base isolation structures. The number of calculations required to satisfy the constraint is reduced to 1/16 by adopting a multi-objective taboo local search for reinforced concrete seismic isolation buildings.
In the case of the steel frame base isolation buildings, the number of calculations required to satisfy the constraint conditions has been reduced by using the guide system (if the stress of the member exceeds the limit, the member with a large test ratio as a candidate for change, and if it is less than the allowed value, the operation should be carried out on the member with the most margin.).
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
免震建物の構造設計において,構造設計者は無数にある免震装置と骨組部材の組み合わせの中から,様々な制約条件を満足したうえで,コストや構造性能を考慮した免震装置と骨組部材を選定する必要がある。そのために断面の仮定や応答計算,部材の変更などを繰り返しおこなう必要があり,大変な労力を要しており,最適設計支援システムの構築が望まれてきた。
これまで,免震構造物を対象に遺伝的アルゴリズムを用いた最適設計支援システムを開発してきたが,計算時間が非常にかかるので,より効率的なシステムの構築が必要となっている。