| Project/Area Number |
17K06642
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Building structures/Materials
| Research Institution | Kyoto Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
村本 真 京都工芸繊維大学, デザイン・建築学系, 准教授 (70510296)
矢ヶ崎 善太郎 大阪電気通信大学, 工学部, 教授 (90314301)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 極薄土壁 / 茶室・数寄屋建築 / 構造性能評価 / データベース / 復元力特性 / 押込試験 / 圧縮強度 / 開口率 / 建築構造・材料 / 耐震性能 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we evaluated the structural performance of wooden frameworks with thin thickness mud walls in tea rooms and Sukiya buildings. Experimental full-scale models of wooden frameworks with an extremely thin mud wall based on literature surveys and actual measurement results of a tea house were designed. And we carried out cyclic loading tests to evaluate their structural performances. First, we investigated the basic performance of models in which the size of the column, the wall thickness, and the weight of the loading weight were used as parameters in wooden frameworks with an extremely thin mud wall and foundation member. And, we investigated the performance of models with openings including a lattice window(shitajimado) and a nijiriguch, models with different opening positions and sizes and specific techniques for unfixing column bases to foundation stones. Based on these experimental results, the structural performance database of mud walls was updated.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では,茶室・数寄屋建築にみられる土壁厚が薄く繊細な架構を持の耐震性能評価を目的として,実大試験体による繰り返し載荷実験を行った.これまでに土壁の性能を整理したデータベースを構築してきたが,土壁厚が薄い場合の実験報告がほとんどなく,それらの耐震性能を評価することが困難であった.土台を有する場合および石場建ての場合における極薄土壁,さらに,下地窓や躙り口がある場合,開口の大きさや位置が異なる場合についての性能を実験的に把握した.茶室・数寄屋建築で壁厚が薄い場合においても耐震性能を評価できる基礎資料を提供している.