Seismic Behavior and Damage Quantitative Evaluation of Wooden Frame
Project/Area Number |
17K06649
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Building structures/Materials
Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
Takiyama Noriko 首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 准教授 (10565534)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 既存木造住宅 / 耐震補強 / 構造調査 / 仕口・継手 / 実大架構実験 / 要素試験 / アラミド繊維シート補強法 / 面内偏心 / 非構造材 / 等価1質点系縮約 / 伝統構法 / 偏心 / 在来軸組木造住宅 / 伝統木造住宅 / 看板建築 / 増改築 / 木造住宅 / 静的加力実験 / 解析モデル |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research contributes to the improvement of the earthquake resistance of wooden houses, and aims to clarify the torsional behavior of house among behaviors during an earthquake. First, we measured houses which has renovation history and performed microtremor measurement to understand the features of seismic element placement and planar eccentricity. In addition, we also performed element tests on the joints and properly understood restoring force characteristics of springs at the joints, which are necessary for analyzing the torsional response of wooden house. Furthermore, we sought a reinforcement method that can control the fracture mode of the joint, and presented an improvement proposal that applied the aramid fiber sheet reinforcement method. Finally, based on the static loading test of bearing wall and through sensitivity analysis, we verified how much the difference in wall magnification and wall detail affects the fracture phenomenon and yield strength of the bearing wall.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
・本研究が今後発展し,面内偏心を有する耐震壁が建物挙動に及ぼす影響を定量的に評価することができれば,設計において,直交構面の耐力低減率を導入するなど,木造住宅の耐震改修にあたって有益な成果となる。また,これらのモデル化手法を構築できれば,国内外の既存木造住宅の耐震改修に関して,プレゼンスを示すことができる。 ・木造住宅の接合部の破壊モードを制御しつつ架構全体の復元力を向上できる簡易で安価な補強手法が構築出来れば,耐震改修の普及が速まり,普及率も高まると考えられる。