| Project/Area Number |
17K06650
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Building structures/Materials
| Research Institution | Osaka City University |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 非定常風力 / Wavelet変換 / Analytic Signal / 風洞実験 / 多自由度弾性模型 / Wabelet変換 / Wavelet 変換 / Complex Envelope / 風工学 / 風応答 / コヒーレンス |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For the wind resistant design of super-high-rise buildings, the wind forces due to the vibration of the buildings should be considered. Especially, the time lags between the wind force and vibration more affect the vibrations of the buildings rather than the intensity of the wind forces. This study presented the technique to estimate the time lags in each frequency range as time series. And the accuracy of this technique was examined by the comparing the works of wind force and the energy dissipation of the buildings.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
建築物の高さ、あるいは高さの幅に対する比であるアスペクト比が大きくなると、風による振動も大きくなり、設計用の風荷重が地震荷重を上回るケースもでてくる。また、振動が大きくなることは建築物周辺の流れにも影響を与えるため、振動に依存した風力である非定常風力の影響を無視できなくなる。本研究では、従来、定常振動下においてのみ評価可能であった非定常風力を、時間の関数として求める方法を開発した。これによって、将来の超々高層建築物の実現に貢献できるものと考えている。