A Study on the Shear Strength of Reinforced Concrete Cast-in-place Pile using Low Quality Recycled Aggregate Concrete with Vinylon Fiber
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K06656
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Building structures/Materials
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
MOROHASHI Noritaka  日本大学, 生産工学部, 教授 (90220110)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords低品質再生骨材コンクリート / 場所打ち鉄筋コンクリート杭 / せん断強度 / 圧縮強度 / ビニロン繊維 / ひび割れ / 乾燥収縮 / 円柱供試体 / 場所打ちコンクリート杭 / 乾燥収縮率 / 乾燥収縮ひび割れ / せん断耐力 / 再生粗骨材 / 再生細骨材 / 構造ヘルスモニタリング / ビニロン繊維補強 / 光ファイバセンサ / 廃棄物再資源化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Shear strength of reinforced concrete cast-in-place pile using low quality recycled aggregate concrete with vinylon fiber was examined. As the result, first of all the compressive strength of the cast-in-pile was slighty increased by the vinylon fiver under axial loading test. No defference was obserbed in both final fracture behavior of the cast-in-pile by the different types of concrete. On the otherhand, occurrence of cracks in cast-in-place using vinylon fiber dispersed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
現在,骨材の出荷の実態をみると,再生骨材の出荷量は砕石の1割程度で大変少なく,また再生骨材の出荷量のうち道路用に対してコンクリート用は道路用と比較して非常に少ない。天然資源の枯渇の観点から低い品質の再生骨材であっても普通骨材と混合利用することで構造用部材に用いるコンクリート用としての適用が可能となれば,再生骨材の普及につながり天然資源の維持に貢献できるものと考える。構造学的な観点から行った実験結果は,構造設計に再生骨材を用いたコンクリートを適用する際の安全性が示されたので再生骨材の需要拡大につながるものと考える。