| Project/Area Number |
17K06663
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Building structures/Materials
| Research Institution | Sendai National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤田 智己 仙台高等専門学校, 総合工学科, 准教授 (10552458)
月永 洋一 八戸工業大学, 大学院工学研究科, 教授 (60124898)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | コンクリート / 曲げ応力場 / 応力強度比 / 耐久性 / 耐凍害性 / スケーリング / 応力場 / 曲げ / 劣化進行速度 / 耐久性能 / 耐久性評価 / 劣化予測 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, the effects of constantly bending stress, repeated static bending stress and repeated dynamic bending stress on the durability of concrete were experimentally investigated. In the test in which the bending stress was constantly applied, it was not possible to grasp the deterioration tendency due to the difference in the applied stress. However, it was suggested that accidental occurrence of invisible fine cracks and local loosening of the surface structure may affect the durability. When attempting to evaluate the durability of structural concrete subjected to repeated bending stress by laboratory tests, there is a possibility of underestimating the effect of bending loading on durability. Also, the decrease in durability due to bending fatigue load may depend on the number of loads.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は,耐久性照査・劣化予測技術を発展させる概念として,構造体コンクリートに常時作用する応力が劣化進行速度に及ぼす影響について実験的に検討を行い,試験データの蓄積を行ったものである。耐久性評価の分野において,考慮されることのなかった応力場の影響に着目して取得したデータは,応力作用下にあるコンクリートの各種耐久性を定量的に評価し,劣化進行機構を解明する足掛かりとなり,構造体コンクリートの効率的な改修時期の推定手法や維持管理手法の確立に資するものと考える。