Evaluation of independent distributed power system focusing on user benefits and acceptability in district energy systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K06670
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Architectural environment/Equipment
Research InstitutionYokohama National University
Principal Investigator
Yoshida Satoshi  横浜国立大学, 大学院都市イノベーション研究院, 准教授 (80323939)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 稲垣 景子  横浜国立大学, 大学院都市イノベーション研究院, 准教授 (20303076)
佐土原 聡  横浜国立大学, 大学院都市イノベーション研究院, 教授 (90178799)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords自立分散電源 / コージェネレーション / 災害時機能継続 / 損失回避効果 / 追加的費用 / 受容性 / エネルギー供給充足率 / 停電時業務停止 / 業務継続計画 / 自立分散型電源 / 産業連関表 / 粗付加価値額 / 地域エネルギーシステム / 間接的便益
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, from the viewpoint of continuation of functions in the event of a disaster, we categorized the cases of introducing cogeneration system (CGS) such as an independent distributed power sources in area where DHC system installed and urban functions are highly concentrated, and organized the advantages and disadvantages. In addition, mainly in the customer buildings in DHC areas, we clarified the implementation status of measures to continue the building function in the event of a disaster, the business interruption rate at a power outage, the need for the avoidance effect of the energy supply interruption due to the introduction of CGS, and the user's acceptance of the additional cost.
Furthermore, the energy supply sufficiency rate was proposed as an index for evaluating the resilience performance of the regional energy system in the event of a disaster.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
これまで、自立分散電源による災害時のエネルギー供給途絶による損失回避額の定量化の試み、効果を享受するユーザーの効果に対する支払い意思額の算出の試みが行われていたが、これらは東京都心を主に想定したものであり、また建物用途も業務施設のみを対象にしたものであった。本研究では、全国の地域冷暖房地区の需要家建物を中心にアンケート調査により、電力の供給途絶時の業務支障率、自立分散電源導入によりエネルギー供給途絶による損失の回避効果に対するニーズと、追加的費用に対するユーザーの受容度を明らかにした点は学術的、社会的に意義が大きい。