Estimation method of water temperature in buildings
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K06682
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Architectural environment/Equipment
Research InstitutionKanagawa University
Principal Investigator
Iwamoto Shizuo  神奈川大学, 工学部, 教授 (20213316)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 傳法谷 郁乃  神奈川大学, 工学部, 助教 (00782301)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords給水温 / 推定式 / 水道水温 / 給湯設備 / エネルギー評価 / 給水方式 / 建築環境・設備 / 省エネルギー
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The water supply temperature is an important input condition in order to estimate the energy consumption of the hot water supply system more accurately. In this research, the water supply temperature in the building, which has not been studied so far, was obtained by long-term measurement. And after verifying the calculation result compared with the measurement results, the calculation method of water supply temperature to hot water supply system was constructed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究で開発される推定方法は、給湯設備システムのエネルギーシミュレーションに関する重要な入力条件の一つである給水温を精度よく整えることができる。他のソフトウェアとの連携も視野に入れて開発されており、その計算法は発表論文により公表されている。さらに本研究による妥当な給水温を用いることで、より詳細に給湯設備の熱源を評価できることから、省エネルギー基準の算定にも利用可能である。また、より省エネルギーとなる熱源の選択や制御にも活用でき、給湯熱源運転制御のシミュレーションへの活用が期待できる。さらに、建物内の雑用水の水温でも推定可能となることから給湯設備以外にも応用できる。