Project/Area Number |
17K06702
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
FURUSAKA SHUZO 立命館大学, OIC総合研究機構, 教授 (60109030)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
金多 隆 京都大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (10301243)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 国際比較 / プロジェクトマネジメント / 建設産業構造 / 元請下請関係 / 技能労働者 / 建設事故 / 品質確保 / 東南アジア / 日本:中国:韓国ほか5か国 / 日本:中国:韓国:台湾:英国:米国:星国 / 建設産業 / 建築プロジェクト / 参入障壁と進出障壁 / 失敗例 / 国際情報交換 / 日本:中国:英国:米国:韓国:台湾:星国 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We held international conferences in Japan for three consecutive years, concentrated research areas in Southeast Asia and conducted more substantive discussions to clarify not only failure factors but also entry barriers and entry barriers between countries. Specifically, Japan's construction-related industries are not necessarily advancing into Southeast Asia in a desirable manner. On the other hand, the utilization of construction-related industries in Southeast Asian countries and their products / skills (persons) in the Japanese market is not sufficient. It became clear. By the theme, there are 1) “role / responsibility / risk of main contractor and/or subcontractor”, 2) “role / responsibility / risk of client”, 3) “role / responsibility / risk of architect” and 4) “structure of quality assurance”. Differences between countries became clear.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
今後、東南アジアの市場が活性化する中で、日本、中国、台湾、韓国、タイは原則異なる法制度や建設システムを有し、一方、シンガポール、マレーシアは英国の法制度や建設システム、ベトナムは仏国の法制度や建設システムを移転している。また、韓国は日本の法制度を1960年代に移転した歴史がある。シンガポールでも技術的な推進には日本の技術が相当程度移転されている。このような状況の確認/認識を持つことによって、国際化する東南アジアの建設市場の学術的、実務的、経済的な領域における日本チームの活躍の場と戦略が明らかになりつつある。