| Project/Area Number |
17K06722
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Science |
Principal Investigator |
Mizuno Masayuki 東京理科大学, 理工学研究科国際火災科学専攻, 准教授 (40366448)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 階段避難 / 順次避難 / 避難流動予測 / 避難訓練 / 画像認識 / 避難シミュレーション / 全館避難 / 避難流動 / 防災計画 / 順次避難の最適化 / シミュレーション / 建物火災 / 最適化 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to develop a method to effectively perform phased evacuation from a high-rise office building. Here, the target solution in phased evacuation is to avoid excessive congestion (long-term waiting state in stairwell) and to keep the evacuation flow from the stairs on the evacuation floor uninterrupted. In addition, in consideration of the smoke flow through the vertical shafts such as elevator shafts and ducting spaces, prioritize the evacuation of the upper floors of the building next to the fire floor and the floor right above. In this study, we conducted a survey of the evacuation drills in two high-rise office buildings, and developed an image recognition tool to analyze the evacuation flow from the images captured by the survey, a prototype of evacuation simulation in stairwell using an agent-based model, and an evacuation flow calculation method using a spreadsheet.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
実際の全館避難訓練で順次避難を効果的に実施できた。また,避難訓練における階段内の避難流動に関するパラメータを抽出し,階段避難流動予測手法を開発した。開発した手法を用いて階段内の避難流動を予測し避難シナリオ(各階のフェイズ分けと,各フェイズ対象階への避難指示を出すタイミングの設定)を評価できる。階段の寸法や扉配置により避難流動に関するパラメータが多少変わるため,避難訓練を調査することで適用可能である。 画像認識ツールや階段避難シミュレーションのプロトタイプは,改善の余地があるが,ぞれそれリアルタイムでの階段内避難流動の把握や避難流動予測を俯瞰的に可視化するツールとして活用が期待される。