A Study on Removal, Consolidation and Utilization of Wooden Temporary Housing in Fukushima Prefecture
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K06724
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
URABE Tomoyoshi  日本大学, 工学部, 教授 (10409039)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 坂口 大洋  仙台高等専門学校, 総合工学科, 教授 (70282118)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords東日本大震災 / 福島県 / 応急仮設住宅 / 木造仮設住宅 / 撤去 / 移設再利用 / 買取り方式 / 譲与 / 集約化 / 再利用 / 移設 / 丸太組(ログハウス)工法 / 利活用
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research comprehended general situation of removal and consolidation of 16,800 temporary houses that were built after the effect of Great East Japan Earthquake and the nuclear powerplant accident, as known as 3.11, through data collection and hearing survey from the local governments in Fukushima Prefecture. In addition, the research comprehended institutions of reuse and detailed actual situation of cases of reuse of wooden temporary houses, out of the temporary houses that were built as a target of reuse after the end of supply period with purchase method by Fukushima Prefecture.
According to above comprehension, the research organized characteristics of the institutions of reuse of the temporary houses in Fukushima Prefecture after 3.11 and actual situation of relocation reuse and its problems. Furthermore, the research considered a desirable aspect of the future temporary houses.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、3.11後に福島県内に建設された応急仮設住宅の供与期間や撤去・再利用といったその後に着目し、3.11による長期避難や再利用を視野に入れて福島県内に公募型で建設された仮設住宅(木造仮設住宅が中心)を中心とする応急仮設住宅の「終わり方」を記録・調査分析することを目的とする。それは、結果的として、今後に起こるかも知れない災害時の応急仮設住宅のあり方に有効な資料となる可能性を持っている。