Project/Area Number |
17K06731
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Kanazawa Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Yamada Keijiro 金沢工業大学, 建築学部, 准教授 (00303850)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
上山 肇 法政大学, 政策創造研究科, 教授 (10712531)
菅原 遼 日本大学, 理工学部, 助教 (10755432)
市川 尚紀 近畿大学, 工学部, 教授 (50441085)
坪井 塑太郎 公益財団法人ひょうご震災記念21世紀研究機構, 人と防災未来センター, 主任研究員 (80449321)
畔柳 昭雄 日本大学, 理工学部, 特任教授 (90147687)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 公私計画論 / 公共空間 / 空間-社会関係 / 空間-社会構造分析 / ローカル・ガバナンス / ガバナンス / 共同的主体性 / 都市空間 / パーソナリティ / 広場 / マネジメント / 地域運営 / 公共性 / 空間デザイン / 持続可能性 / 都市・地域計画 / デザイン手法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we investigated the socio-spatial relations of urban and regional spaces through case studies and analyzed & compared the structures of the relations through modeling using socio-spatial analysis model which H.Fujikura, K.Yamada et al.(2010) developed, and we clarified the conditions under which sustainable management and planning of urban and regional spaces can be established. Moreover, using statistical methods, we also analyzed and clarified the conditions on the human (subject) side who use public spaces and the qualitative conditions of public spaces that accept various public and private subjects and create various relationships. we deepened the results in principle and pointed out the importance of the condition of the subject which we called "coexisting self-direction", and the semantic quality of public spaces which we called "openness", public spaces with the atmosphere of "freedom" and open to anyone .
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
河川敷占用許可準則改正(2011年)以降、公園におけるPark-PFIの導入、道路空間の利活用に関する社会実験等、公共空間の利活用を巡る官民協働の動きが活発である。本研究の成果は、こうした取組みを、実践と理論の両側面から支える学術的・社会的基盤を提供している。具体的には、地域空間の所有・管理・活動を巡る空間-社会関係を実証的に分析しつつ構造化し、地域空間を巡るガバナンスの様態を描き出し、公私計画・マネジメントの実践に対する実証的根拠を与えている。また、公共空間を利用する主体の側の条件を実証的に描き出し、人間や社会にとっての公共空間の意義を理論的に深めており、その学術的・社会的意義は大きい。