Project management methods for renovation projects of public housing complexes focusing on classification of the rights and the roles
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K06732
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionSugiyama Jogakuen University
Principal Investigator
Murakami Shin  椙山女学園大学, 生活科学部, 教授 (10247603)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 青木 茂  首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 特任教授 (20512859)
川野 紀江  椙山女学園大学, 生活科学部, 講師 (30247605)
清水 秀丸  椙山女学園大学, 生活科学部, 講師 (70378917)
川口 香子  椙山女学園大学, 生活科学部, 助教 (70846386)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords公的団地 / プロジェクトマネジメント / アセットマネジメント / 再生 / 都市計画・建築計画
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Focusing on the division of roles of stakeholders and the functions of housing complexes, we studied the facility management methods of public housing complex projects in Japan and other countries abroad.The projects was verified and analyzed at each level of the Open Building.
(1) Items and contents to evaluate the housing renovation projects were determined by literature and statistics survey. (2) Twenty-five housing complexes in Japan and other countries were selected as characteristic housing renovation projects. (3) Using the evaluation items and contents, the surveys and analyses in twenty-five housing complexes were carried out to categorize the project types and rolls of stakeholders and to evaluate the projects’ effectiveness.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
従来のファシリティ・マネジメント研究で対象とされていない「公的住宅」を対象とした研究であること、及び、実際に行われた団地再生プロジェクトをオープンビルディング概念に基づき独自に設定した評価項目を用いて分析している点に学術的意義がある。
また、個々の自治体・都市における団地再生プロジェクト・マネジメントの参考となるよう、国内外のプロジェクト23事例を再生実施項目により類型している。これらの事例は主体の権利種別と役割分担についても調査を行っており、団地再生プロジェクトを検討する際の、資金面での自治体等の健全な運営、居住者のニーズへの対応、住宅ストックの有効活用の点で社会的に意義がある。