Project/Area Number |
17K06735
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Osaka Sangyo University |
Principal Investigator |
Tanaka Misako 大阪産業大学, デザイン工学部, 教授 (30340615)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 密集市街地 / 狭小住宅 / 住宅ストック / 防災 / 居住者意識 / 3階建て戸建て住宅 / GIS / アンケート調査 / 住意識 / 空家化 / 三階建 / 建て替え / 空家 / 居住性 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The theme of this research is to clarify the issues of the three-story detached houses that are currently located in urban areas as an urban housing stock. The research method investigated the distribution of three-story detached houses in Daito City, Osaka Prefecture, and conducted a questionnaire to the residents to clarify comfort and intention to continue living. As a result, it became clear that three-story detached houses tended to be located in clusters, and that there was a risk of becoming a dense urban area. In addition, it was found that because the site is narrow, comfort such as barrier-free access was impaired, and it was not possible to respond to the aging of residents.In addition, as people get older, they tend to be more dissatisfied with their earthquake resistance and the narrowness of the lot. I think we need regulations.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
一戸建ての3階建て住宅を含むミニ開発住宅については、密集した狭小住宅という特性のためにスラム化の可能性も指摘されてきたが、都市住宅の一形態としての位置づけもあった。本研究は、空家問題が取りざたされる近年にあっても増加し続ける木造3階建戸建て住宅に焦点をあて、立地の傾向と居住者意識を調査し、今後の住宅ストックとしての課題を明らかにしたものである。本研究によって狭小な敷地に立地する3階建住宅が増加することにより新たな密集市街地が増加し都市の防災性能が低下するおそれがあること、狭小敷地のためEV設置などの高齢化への対応ができない住宅の増加が将来的な空家の予備群となる可能性が明らかになった。