Project/Area Number |
17K06737
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Otemae University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
下田 元毅 大阪大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (30595723)
宮崎 篤徳 関西大学, 先端科学技術推進機構, 非常勤研究員 (60595726)
木多 道宏 大阪大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (90252593)
廣本 亮一 大手前大学, メディア・芸術学部, 非常勤講師 (20817605)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 中間組織 / NPO / 移住・定住 / 尾鷲市 / 岬町 / 漁村 / 空き家バンク / 地域おこし協力隊 / NPO法人 / 仕事バンク / シェアオフィス / ワークショップ / 市民大学 / 空き家再生 / 株組織 / NPO / 岩沼市 / 集団移転 / 移住パンフレット / 空き家 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In Owase City, Mie Prefecture, the Nonprofit Organization Owase Living Support Center was established as an intermediary organization to support emigration and settlement, and the services of unoccupied house banks were enhanced. It was found that this unoccupied house bank is used not only by migrants from outside the prefecture but also by Owase citizens to move out of the tsunami inundation area. From the result of the questionnaire to the owners of vacant houses, it was found that the owners of vacant houses located at an altitude of 4 m or higher had a higher awareness of letting go. In addition, we used many handwritten illustrations, and created a warmful emigration and settlement brochure. In Misaki-cho, Sennan-gun, Osaka Prefecture, the town development exchange building was developed and the town development concept was formulated, and the foundation for future town development was completed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
行政主導で開設した空き家バンクは、行政が直接運営することに制約が多いため、民間の中間組織への委託により、移住希望者へのサービス向上やDIYワークショップなどの開催により移住・定住の推進を活性化することが可能となる。同時にこの中間組織は、地域おこし協力隊の任期を終えた隊員の活動の場ともなり得る。また、空き家バンクが市民に解放され、利用されることは、「市内からの転出者を出さない」という観点から定住促進にとって大きな意味がある。また、津波の恐れがある地域にとって、手放したいと考えている所有者が多い高所の空き家を有事の際の避難所や仮設住宅としての利用する方法を考えるべきである。