| Project/Area Number |
17K06759
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Architectural history/Design
| Research Institution | Kanazawa Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
戸田 穣 金沢工業大学, 建築学部, 准教授 (00588345)
山崎 幹泰 金沢工業大学, 建築学部, 教授 (10329089)
蜂谷 俊雄 金沢工業大学, 建築学部, 教授 (60410289)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 戦後建築 / 公共建築 / 庁舎建築 / 公営住宅 / 公会堂建築 / 文化会館 / 建築家 / 図面資料 / 富山県市町村営住宅 / 石川県市町村営住宅 / 小矢部市メルヘン建築 / 文化施設 / 富山県営住宅 / 市町村庁舎 / 戦災復興住宅 / 建築設計事務所 / 小学校校舎 / 中学校校舎 / 略平面図 / 建築年代 / 現代建築 / 建築アーカイヴス / 石川県 / 富山県 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
There was the following result by this study.①I gathered up a database of the basic information (the building year, designer, builder, area) of each building built in the postwar period of both Ishikawa, Toyama according to according to the prefecture and uses, and it was possible for a thing.②As for the Government building architecture of each municipality, it was revealed that the construction of the incombustible building originated with merger of cities, towns and villages in the 1955s③About a house under prefectural management and the house managed by the municipalities, it was revealed that lack of house cancellation and domiciliation were able to plan become it with the government Housing Act establishment as a nationwide flow in 1951④The culture facilities were found that all both prefectures of them had been built from after 1955
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
戦後~20世紀後半の石川・富山両県を代表する建築を明らかにすることであり、地域として何をどう保存すべきか、その方針が明確になることである。今後全国に展開していく戦後建築の調査において、地方都市での戦後建築の調査方法、評価基準のモデルケースを提示することになろう。また、地方都市における戦後の建築設計・建築生産の近代化のありようを、その建築資料の収集と分析を通じて明らかにすることにより、地域における建設業がどのように戦後近代化され、成長を進めていったのかが明らかになる。