Project/Area Number |
17K07963
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Agricultural science in management and economy
Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
TASHIRO Yoichi 横浜国立大学, 大学院国際社会科学研究院, 名誉教授 (00092651)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 剰余金 / 内部留保 / 出資配当 / 事業利用分量配当 / 1県1農協 / 産地農協 / 都市農協 / 内部留保率 / 農業協同組合 / 農協法 / 1県1農協化 / 単協 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Agricultural cooperative distribute 90% of surplus to inner reserves and 10% to dividend.The rate of devidend on share capital is 1%. The rate of urben cooperatives is higher than rural.30~40% of cooperatives adopt special patronage dividends, according to sum of purchasing and marketing business in rural and sum of saving money in uban. One cooperative in one prefecture distribute a part of surplus to local branctes in order to encourage ther members activity.Probably it will shift to special partonage dividends.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
従来の農協研究において取り上げられなかった剰余金政策を取り上げたこと自体が問題提起的な意義を持つ。出資配当や事業利用分量配当において都市農協が高率であり、それは都市農協の信用事業収益の高さに依存することを明らかにし、信用事業と都市農協の重要性を明らかにした。 特に本研究においては1県1農協の動向をはじめて明らかにし、そこでは剰余の一部を保留して、次年度に、地区本部の収益に応じて配分し、組合員活動の活性化に活用していること、次第に事業利用分量配当への切り替えが進んでいることを明らかにし、今後増えるであろう1県1農協の在り方に示唆を与えた。