| Project/Area Number |
17K07982
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Agricultural science in management and economy
| Research Institution | Akita Prefectural University (2018-2022) 秋田県農林水産部(農業試験場、果樹試験場、畜産試験場、水産振興センター及び林業研究研修センター) (2017) |
Principal Investigator |
UEDA KENETSU 秋田県立大学, 生物資源科学部, 教授 (70611226)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
清野 誠喜 昭和女子大学, 生活科学部, 教授 (90225095)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 普及指導員 / 農業普及 / イノベーションプロセス / 熟達化 / 人材育成 / 経験学習 / 質的研究 / PAC分析 / PAC分析 / 混合研究法 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study has elucidated a new method for extension work and an image of extension officers responding to environmental changes surrounding agriculture and farming villages, as well as measures for professional development necessary to develop extension officers who are adaptable to new extension work. First, based on results of a case study, we ascertained “how the environment is changing in which extension work is being conducted” from a perspective of “change in innovation processes. Next, we conducted a questionnaire survey and a hearing survey of agricultural innovation support senior technical managers. On-the-job and off-the-job training are commonly carried out as human resource development activities for grooming extension officers. Management for preparing the system of such activities, however, does not necessarily function properly. Furthermore, for the purpose of promoting experiential learning, we developed and demonstrated an OJT support tool.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、個々人の経験則に基づいた私の人材育成論や新任期・若年層を対象とした断片的な人材育成事例の蓄積から脱却し、新たな普及活動に適応可能な普及指導員を効率的・効果的に育成していくために、イノベーションプロセスの変化に伴い「普及指導活動がどのように変化しているのか」、そこでは「普及指導員はどのように学び成長しているのか」という成長プロセスを解明し、普及指導員の人材育成方策を提起した、初めての体系的・学術的な普及指導員人材育成研究となる。