Project/Area Number |
17K09008
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Laboratory medicine
Research Institution | University of Yamanashi |
Principal Investigator |
Satoh Kaneo 山梨大学, 大学院総合研究部, 特任准教授 (20242662)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
金子 誠 東京医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (00377491)
高野 勝弘 山梨大学, 大学院総合研究部, 講師 (60382925)
井上 克枝 山梨大学, 大学院総合研究部, 教授 (10324211)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 薬効モニタリング / 血小板凝集能 / シロスタゾール / 脳梗塞 / 血小板凝集能検査 / 薬効得モニタリング / 臨床血液学 / 薬効評価 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have examined the optimum conditions for the automatic analyzer (CS2000i) by setting various conditions, but were unable to find good conditions for constant monitoring compared to the measurement method using the conventional method (hematracer). In addition, the expansion of COVID-19 infection made it difficult to register patients, so we conducted an analysis including cases that had been measured before the COVID-19 spread. ROC analysis showed that platelet aggregation by 30 microMTRAP in the presence of 30nMPGE1 was optimal for assessing cilostazol efficacy. The cutoff value under these conditions was 9% for maximum platelet aggregation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
抗血小板薬は脳梗塞や心筋梗塞といった血栓症の再発予防に使われているが、薬が効きにくい患者さんの存在が知られている。そのため、血小板機能検査を使って薬の効果を調べることが行われているが、シロスタゾールにおいては測定方法が煩雑なため日常検査では行われていない。そこで、自動で検査できる装置を使って簡便に測定する方法の構築を目的に本研究を実施した。