Research of liaison the critical path and standard of cancer
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K09233
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Medical and hospital managemen
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
SHIRATORI YOSHIMUNE  名古屋大学, 医学部附属病院, 病院教授 (20313877)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 清水 雅仁  岐阜大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 教授 (90402198)
舩田 千秋  名古屋大学, 医学部附属病院, 助教 (90599515)
山下 暁士  名古屋大学, 医学部附属病院, 病院助教 (50750501)
小林 大介  神戸大学, 医学研究科, 特命准教授 (30728176)
大山 慎太郎  名古屋大学, 医学部附属病院, 特任助教 (80768797)
佐藤 菊枝  名古屋大学, 医学部附属病院, 病院助教 (30731468)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywordsクリティカルパス / 電子カルテ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Our aim is that effective use of regional collaboration clinical pathway for hepatocellular carcinoma with high recurrence rate and clearly defined high-risk group improves intermediate and final outcomes study. If we can derive the same outcome as a specialist even if we are not a specialist by using the regional collaboration clinical pathway, we believe that we can contribute to the quality of regional medical care. It was revealed that it is equivalent to a specialist even if it is not a specialist. We have improved the quality of medical care by using the clinical pathway method, as a goal of the optimal preventive and therapeutic measures against difficult-to-treat diseases such as cancer.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
地域連携クリティカルパスの効果的な利用によって中間アウトカムや最終アウトカムを改善するかどうかを検討した。地域連携クリティカルパスにより、専門医でなくても専門医と同等のアウトカムを導き出せれば、地域医療の均てん化に貢献できると考えているが、今回の結果は肝がん患者において初診からの生存率が専門医でなくても専門医と同等となることがわかった。クリティカルパス法によって医療の質の向上・医療の効率化・医療の標準化を実現し、がんに代表されるような治療困難な疾患に対する地域での取り組みにおいて最適な予防・治療の方策を提示し得る結果と思われた。