Produce of novel regimens that clarify coagulation inhibitory mechanisms for acquired coagulation disorders
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K10127
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Pediatrics
Research InstitutionTenri Health Care University (2018-2019)
Nara Medical University (2017)
Principal Investigator
Matsumoto Tomoko  天理医療大学, 医療学部, 助教 (80642678)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 野上 恵嗣  奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (50326328)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords凝固波形解析 / 凝固異常症 / 凝固機能評価 / 凝固波形 / 凝固線溶波形 / 自動分析装置 / 凝固線溶波形解析 / 出血症状 / 後天性凝固異常症 / 蛋白質 / 血液学 / 血栓止血 / 凝固因子 / 評価方法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We established an assay for assessing clot formation and fibrinolysis simultaneously using clot waveform analysis by the trigger of a mixture of aPTT reagent and an optimized concentration of tissue-type plasminogen activator (0.63 μg/ml) to examine the temporal reactions in a short monitoring time (<500 sec). We concluded that the clot-fibrinolysis waveform analysis technique could sensitively monitor both sides of fibrin clot formation and fibrinolysis, and could provide an easy-to-use assay to help clarify the underlying pathogenesis of bleeding disorders in routine clinical practice.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
凝固異常症を診断できる臨床検査はマーカーの上昇として確立されているが、全凝固線溶機能評価ができ、かつ一般的な検査室で使用できる方法は少ない。我々のテーマは、従来の検査を分かりやすく、汎用性が高い方法で確立した。500秒で測定できると、今後、一般的な測定法として広まっていくと確認している。この方法の確立は凝固異常症の早期発見が可能になり、凝固異常症の早期発見や治療のモニタリングに有用であると期待できる。