| Project/Area Number |
17K10179
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Embryonic/Neonatal medicine
| Research Institution | Kagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
Iwase Takashi 香川大学, 医学部附属病院, 講師 (30284368)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
安田 真之 香川大学, 医学部附属病院, 准教授 (00380155)
小谷野 耕佑 香川大学, 医学部附属病院, 助教 (20437685)
岡田 仁 香川大学, 医学部, 准教授 (30253272)
中村 信嗣 香川大学, 医学部附属病院, 助教 (30437686)
日下 隆 香川大学, 医学部, 教授 (50274288)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 新生児 / 早産児 / 抱合型ビリルビン / コプロポルフィリン / 黄疸 / 近赤外光 / トランスポーター / 新生児黄疸 / 核黄疸 / 高ビリルビン血症 / HPLC / 光トポグラフィー / ビリルビン代謝 / NIRS |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We aimed for establishing the kernicterus preventive administration method that accepted the functional maturation value of the premature baby who evaluated the bilirubin metabolism in the premature baby and cerebrovascular endothelial functional maturation value, and this study elucidated a pathophysiological characteristic by the maturation value of children with kernicterus, and reflected the characteristic for the last time. The bilirubin metabolism of the premature baby evaluated bilirubin conjugated excretion ability at blood conjugation, bilirubin unconjugated ratio with bilirubin conjugation ability (UDP-glucuronosyl transferase activity). Because MRP2/ABCC2 was the transporter which excreted the exogenous materials such as endogenous substance or drugs such as the conjugated bilirubin to the liver outside, we examined a change by the number of in instar, a revision week on the day of the urinary coproporphyrin ratio (UCP [I/(I+III)]).
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
早産児(在胎25~32週、21例)では、生後24時間では高値、その後低下して生後1~4週間では一定値を示す。生後7日のUCP比の低下は生後の適応に伴うコプロポルフィリン I の肝分布の増加に伴う排泄増加と考えMRP2の機能の間接評価として生後2週以降が適切と考えた。また、近赤外光topography(91 ch)を使用し脳循環のリズムを検討した。対象は早産児11例、正期産児81例で前頭回、運動野、補足運動野での安静状態におけるoxy-Hbとdeoxy-Hbの位相差の発達変化を検討し、先行研究と同様に正期産児、早産児共に発達に伴い同位相→逆位相へと変化する領域があり、領域特有の発達変化を示した。