Project/Area Number |
17K11196
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Urology
Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
飯野 賢治 金沢大学, 附属病院, 講師 (60595453)
加藤 寛城 金沢大学, 附属病院, 助教 (20733843)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 移植腎保存 / 微弱磁場環境下冷却装置 / Cells Alive System / 移植・再生医療 / 腎移植 / 臓器保護 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the present study, we evaluated the effectiveness of hypothermic preservation of porcine kidney graft in a variable magnetic field. Unilateral nephrectomy was done under general anesthesia. After perfusion at 250 ml of 4°C UW solution, the grafts were subjected to either 4°C in a variable magnetic field, 0°C in a variable magnetic field, or simple 4°C storage. Reperfusion was performed after 24 hours of storage and we evaluated the function of the preserved kidneys, but no statistically significant difference was obtained.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
今回の研究では正常腎ドナーモデルにおいてもマージナルドナーモデル(温阻血障害モデル)においても3群間(保存方法の違い)による有意差は認められなかった。 その理由としては、温阻血時間が短かった、保存時間が24時間と長時間であった、微弱磁場が腎深部まで及ばなかった、などが考えられる。今後の課題として、それら条件を再考する必要があると思われた。