Project/Area Number |
17K11203
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Urology
Research Institution | Nagoya City University |
Principal Investigator |
Kamiya Hiroyuki 名古屋市立大学, 医薬学総合研究院(医学), 研究員 (00311910)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
安井 孝周 名古屋市立大学, 医薬学総合研究院(医学), 教授 (40326153)
水野 健太郎 名古屋市立大学, 医薬学総合研究院(医学), 准教授 (70448710)
岩月 正一郎 名古屋市立大学, 医薬学総合研究院(医学), 助教 (70595397)
梅本 幸裕 名古屋市立大学, 医薬学総合研究院(医学), 教授 (80381812)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 男性不妊症 / Sertoli細胞 / Leydig細胞 / パーコール法 / microdissection / 遺伝子導入 / SCO / SCO / Sertoli細胞 / 再生医学 / 遺伝子 / マイクロアレイ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We tried to separate Leydig cells and Sertoli cells from the nomal testis.We performed the Percoll method to isolate the Leydig cell and Sertoli cell. We detect many isolated layers by the Percoll method.We could not separate the Sertoli cells, because there were many contaminations in the Sertoli cells layer But we could separate the Leydig cells.Now we performed the microdissection method for the separation of Sertoli cells.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
パーコール法による細胞分離を行った。Sertoli 細胞の分離は難しいが、Leydig細胞は高率に分離することができた。Sertoli細胞の分離についてはmicrodissectionにより精細管を切り出すことに成功した。 今後ごく少数の細胞からのPCRの確立がSertoli細胞の機能解析に期待ができる。