Project/Area Number |
17K11249
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Obstetrics and gynecology
Research Institution | Dokkyo Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
Kobashi Gen 獨協医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (60270782)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
梅澤 光政 獨協医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (00567498)
宮下 進 獨協医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (20743165)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 妊娠高血圧症候群 / 弛緩出血 / 危険要因 / 分子疫学 / 遺伝環境交互作用 / 酸化ストレス / 血中ビタミンD |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The present study revealed that genetic polymorphisms of oxtosin receptor gene and prostaglandin endoperoxide synthase-2 gene were associated with postpartum hemorrhage.Analyses clarifying assosiations between hypertension in pregnancy and sleeping habit, job stress, social-economic status, etc. were carried out, as well as drinking and smoking habit, physical activities, and urinary 8-hydroxy-2’-deoxyguanosine 1 levels as a stress marker. Furter, it was shown that gestational hypertension was a risk factor of hypertension in middle-aged and older women.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の成果は、妊娠高血圧症候群、弛緩出血といった主要な周産期合併症の新しい予防対策、すなわち、妊婦の健康意識が高く生活習慣の把握が容易な妊婦検診の場で、妊娠初期の遺伝子タイピングによる①ハイリスク群の抽出、②個別の生活習慣指導、③酸化ストレスマーカー測定等による発症予知・早期治療、④治療法の選択、長期予後の推定といった、「エビデンスに基づいたテーラーメイド周産期医療」実現に向けた基礎資料となる。