Developing nursing programs based on communion
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K12076
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionKansai Medical University (2018-2022)
Chiba University (2017)
Principal Investigator
YAMASHITA Yuki  関西医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40326319)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 登喜 和江  千里金蘭大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00326315)
石橋 みゆき  千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究院, 准教授 (40375853)
正木 治恵  千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究院, 教授 (90190339)
高橋 良幸  千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 助教 (30400815)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords脳卒中 / 失語症 / 看護 / 脳卒中失語症 / 看護実践 / 脳卒中失語症者 / communion / リハビリテーション / 交感 / 実践知 / 看護学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Communion in nursing is defined as ``the exchange and sharing of emotions, intentions, and experiences between patients and nurses in an energetic environment'' (Yamashita, 2018). Kansai Medical University Medical Ethics Review Committee With the approval of the Association, from July 2019 to March 2020, "Verification of the structure of communion in nursing - verification by an expert meeting -", July 2022 to March 2023, "Verification of the structure of communion in nursing - A Participatory Observational Study” was conducted.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
看護におけるcommunionを構造化・可視化し検証することは,患者と看護師とのあいだにある暗黙的な看護現象を説明し予測することを可能にし,普遍的なケアに内在された看護の知を形式知とすることにつながる.
また,患者-看護師間のやり取りを看護のプロセスに沿って俯瞰することを可能にし,暗黙的な看護実践の言語化や技術修得に役立つのではないかと考える.