Integration of a frame semantic analysis of expert nurses' cognitive behaviour into a nursing support system.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K12078
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
Funada Chiaki  名古屋大学, 医学部附属病院, 助教 (90599515)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大西 美穂  名古屋短期大学, 英語コミュニケーション学科, 准教授 (90713321)
服部 兼敏  奈良学園大学, 保健医療学部, 非常勤講師 (10346637)
菊内 由貴  独立行政法人国立病院機構四国がんセンター(臨床研究センター), その他部局等, 流動研究員 (80538637)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords認知言語学的解析 / 看護支援システム / 看護技術 / コミュニケーション / 知識フレーム / 看護技術 コミュニケーション / 共起ネットワーク
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we worked on the representation and visualization of tacit knowledge in order to formalize the cognitive behavior (thought process and action process) of expert nurses in practice (tacit knowledge) and incorporate it into a nursing support system in the electronic health record. As a result, (1) the conceptual domain (frame) of the expert nurse in gathering patient information at the time of admission was represented based on mental space theory, and (2) the expert nurse's assessment in planning nursing care was embodied as a master to support the planning of nursing care. The master is embodied as a master. Although we were not able to incorporate these into an actual electronic health record, we were able to obtain suggestions for incorporating the expert nurse's cognitive behavior, i.e., the nurse's global knowledge and tacit knowledge, into a nursing support system.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
計画立案には看護師の世界知識が大きく影響し均質な内容とはならないことが知られている。本マスタを使用することで看護師個々の世界知識にかかわらず計画の骨子を示す看護計画名称(看護診断ラベル)を選択でき、加えて立案の効率化が図れる。また、マスタ化したことにより、看護計画立案のプロセスの構造・用語に一意性が担保され、容易にデータ化できることで、選択に至るプロセスと結果が分析可能となる。看護計画の立案を支援することは看護の質の担保と効率化に寄与するものであり、本マスタを看護支援システムへ搭載できれば学術的かつ社会的な意義は大きいと考える。