| Project/Area Number |
17K12087
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Toyama Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
Okamoto Eri 富山県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20307656)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
竹内 登美子 富山県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40248860)
長江 美代子 日本福祉大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40418869)
青柳 寿弥 富山県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40622816)
鈴木 聡美 三重県立看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (80442193)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 看護倫理 / 教育プログラム / ICT / 教育効果 / 現任教育 / eラーニング / 継続教育 / ブレンディッドラーニング |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We aimed to develop a nursing ethics education program using ICT for active nursing professionals. At the start of the research, the plan was to build a blended learning (a method of blending and building multiple learnings) through group classes and e-learning, but due to the impact of COVID-19, it was decided to do everything with e-learning. As a result of repeated revisions to the educational content, supplementary teaching materials were added to the five contents, and a mini-test-style answer was requested for each learning item, and a program was incorporated to provide feedback on the correctness of the answer and to provide hints in case of incorrect answers. It also included mini-lectures by lecturers and columns to raise interest.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
看護基礎教育の歴史的背景により、現役の看護職者の中には看護倫理教育を受けていない者も多く、卒業後の現任教育に委ねられているが、その教育内容も標準化されていない。 そこで、看護職が主体的に看護倫理について学びながら、倫理的課題について思考し続けることができる事を目指し、課題解決型の能動的学習(アクティブ・ラーニング)ができるeラーニングによる看護倫理教育プログラムを構築した。 これは、看護職の倫理的能力(推論・行動)の個人差・施設格差が認められている現任教育の充実に向けて意義を持つものと考える。