Project/Area Number |
17K12088
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Kobe City College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
Ishihara Itsuko 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 名誉教授 (30221071)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
福重 春菜 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (20758726)
大澤 歩 甲南女子大学, 看護リハビリテーション学部, 講師 (70780948)
稲垣 聡 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (70785451)
吉川 あゆみ 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00825755)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 看護師の倫理的悩み / 倫理的効力感 / 倫理研修プログラム / アクションリサーチ / 看護実践の向上 / 病院組織の管理 / 倫理的悩み / 社会学習理論 / 倫理コンサルテーション / 質的記述的研究 / 倫理的看護実践 / 看護倫理研修 / 専門看護師 / 倫理事例 / 看護倫理学 / 看護哲学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Aim: To evaluate an ethics education program developed to increase moral efficacy among nurses in an acute health care facility. Methods:An ethics education program consisting of a three-mastery phase introduced methods to increase self-efficacy inaccordance with Bandura’s social cognitive theory.The study and data collection periods were initially planned from 2017 to 2019 and all conversations and discussions regarding the ethics consultation were recorded on IC recorders and analyzed qualitatively. Results: Four core categories:Convinced of taking an active role in ethical issues, Progressed in nursing practice as ethical agency, Experienceprofessional transformation, and Empowered by the presence of colleagues-emerged as outcomes of the ethics education program related to moral efficacy.Conclusions: The four core outcome categories suggested that the participants had gained confidence after ethical trials.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本倫理研修プログラムでは、研究参加者は倫理的な意思決定とその実践及び、周囲の医療従事者との調整と協働等を経験できた。その結果、研究参加者の自己効力感を高め、倫理的効力感につながることが示唆された。さらに、倫理的意思決定に基づく看護ケアを実行に移すことにより、研究参加者や周囲の看護スタッフの看護実践力の向上につながり、看護専門職の能力を強化する可能性も示唆された。今後、本プログラムの継続的な実施は、看護師の倫理的悩みへの看護師の耐性を高め、燃えつき予防と離職防止にもつながるものと思われる。