| Project/Area Number |
17K12115
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
井村 香積 三重大学, 医学系研究科, 准教授 (00362343)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 専門職連携協働 / チーム医療 / 葛藤 / 多職種専門職 / 連携での課題 / 職種間連携 / 意見の不一致 / 葛藤対処スタイル / 医療専門職連携 / 葛藤(コンフリクト) / 対立 / 医療専門職 / 多職種連携 / 専門職間の葛藤 / 共感的相互理解 / モデル開発 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We investigated the perceptions of multidisciplinary professionals (nurses, dietitians, doctors, pharmacists, etc.) in team health care. As a result, as issues of cooperation among professionals, [difficulty of cooperation with respect for professionals] [difficulty of demonstrating expertise] [conflict of opinions between professionals] [lack of understanding and respect of other occupations] [Insufficient response to overlap between professionals] [Unstable position of medical team] [Non-equal relationship] were extracted. We also surveyed 99 nursing teachers who are responsible for curriculum management at nursing schools about their perceptions of team medical education. As a result, it was shown that the perceptions of the need for team medical education is high, but the perceptions of multidisciplinary education is low.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
チーム医療教育では専門職連携や協働が理想論で語られることが多く、医療現場の実際の医療チームで起こっている課題を取り入れた教育が必要であると考えた。今回、臨床で実際に活動している11の医療チームにおける専門職間での連携の課題を明らかにでき、専門職間に意見の対立があることや他職種の理解と尊重の不足などの人間関係の課題が浮き彫りとなった。この成果を専門職間の共感的相互理解のための教育に役立てることができる。 また、看護教員が専門職連携協働に対する実現可能性の認識が低いため、教育現場でのチーム医療教育の発展を妨げている可能性が示され、今後の改善点が明確となった。