| Project/Area Number |
17K12124
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Gunma Prefectural College of Health Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
Hattori Mika 群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60618320)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
舟島 なをみ 新潟県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00229098)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | スタッフ看護師 / 問題解決 / 問題 / 問題解決に向けた対策 / 問題解決のための改善ガイド / 問題診断尺度 / 解決法 / 克服方法 / 学習ニード / 克服法 / 職業上直面する問題 / 直面する問題 / 看護師の問題解決力 / 支援システム |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to develop a "Problem Diagnostic Scale - for Staff Nurses" for the creation of an "Improvement Guide for Problem Solving," and to identify measures taken by staff nurses to solve problems they faced in their profession. The "Problem Diagnostic Scale for Staff Nurses" is a 4-point Likert-type scale consisting of 35 questions, which was examined for internal consistency and stability, content validity, and construct validity, and was found to have a certain degree of reliability and validity. Future work is to elucidate measures that can be used by staff nurses to solve problems they face in their profession and to complete the guide.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の成果「問題診断尺度-スタッフ看護師用-」を用いることにより、スタッフ看護師は直面している問題を特定できる。また、「問題解決のための改善ガイド」を通し、問題解決するために活用可能な対策を見出せる。これらは、スタッフ看護師にとって問題解決に確実に向かう具体的な支援となり、その成果は、スタッフ看護師の職業活動の質向上に繋がる。これらを包含する看護師の問題解決力向上支援システムの活用が、看護職の「自己の看護実践の質の向上に努め、社会から信頼される専門職で有り続けるよう研鑽に努める」ことを導く。