A study of nursing teacher educational skill formation - The process of formation of lesson skills using case studies -
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K12125
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionSaitama Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
Tokumoto Hiroko  埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 教授 (00315699)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 新井 麻紀子  埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 助教 (10644552)
黒田 るみ  人間総合科学大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (70365188)
鈴木 康美  埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 教授 (70781285)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords看護教員の教育力量 / 授業展開能力 / 看護教員の授業研究 / レッスンスタディ / 看護教員の熟達化 / 教育事例 / リフレクション / アクションリサーチ / 看護教員 / 授業研究 / 事例検討 / 協同リフレクション / 授業力量の成長過程 / 教育力量 / 教育事例検討 / 授業力量形成過程 / 看護教員の思考 / 看護教員の判断 / レッスン・スタディ / 授業力量形成 / 授業事例検討 / 力量形成 / 力量形成過程 / 教育力量形成過程
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study aims to understand the process of the formation and development of the educational skills of nursing teachers. The data was materials obtained from lesson plans and cases presented and discussed at a professional open lecture for nursing teachers supporting the formation of educational skills, specifically lesson development skills (skills in developing lessons).Methods: An action research approach was employed. Results We discussed and analyzed ten cases of novice teachers, six lesson ideas/plans, and evaluation forms of experienced teachers presented at the open lecture, and ten areas of lesson study approaches for practical lessons all described in a matrix.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は看護教員の教育的視点や教育的思考の形成過程を明らかにすることで、看護教員に求められている授業力量(授業展開能力)、特に新人の教育視点を獲得するための研修の必要性を示すものである。また看護教員の教育実践の経験を科学的系統的にリフレクションすることで看護教員の教育実践能力を高める研修方法として教育事例の検討を提案するものである。看護教員の教育事例検討の実践方法とその成果を明らかにすることで、各施設でのFDとして教育事例をもとに教員特に新人教員の授業力量を高める制度研修の方向性を示すことにもなると考える。