Fundamental Research for the Construction of a Network System for Practice Instructors Utilizing ICT
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K12138
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionJuntendo University
Principal Investigator
SASAKI SHINO  順天堂大学, 保健看護学部, 非常勤講師 (20596332)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 石塚 淳子  順天堂大学, 保健看護学部, 教授 (50329520)
藤尾 祐子  順天堂大学, 保健看護学部, 先任准教授 (60637106)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords実習指導者 / 職務キャリア / 看護教育 / キャリア発達 / ICT / 臨地実習指導者 / 臨床看護師 / キャリア
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to identify the job careers of practice supervisors and their needs for networking among practice supervisors in order to construct a network system that promotes the personal growth of practice supervisors using ICT.
Two conclusions were drawn from the questionnaire from 107 respondents. Practice supervisors with more years of nursing experience and practice teaching experience had a higher professional career. Further improvement in professional career can be expected by making sense of past experiences. Conclusion 2: Practice supervisors were looking forward to a place for information sharing among practice supervisors beyond the facilities they belong to, and they expected a place to discuss teaching methods that take into account the community-based comprehensive care system and for self-improvement as a supervisor.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
昨今、地域包括ケアシステムの構築により看護専門職の活躍の場も多岐に渡っている。看護基礎教育においても実習の在り方も大きな変化を迎えている。
以上のような現状の中で、看護学生の実習に携わる実習指導者も、指導の在り方や方法、近年の学生とのかかわり方など悩みも多い。そこで、多様な働き方やリアルタイムでの問題解決に対応できるICT(Information and Communication Technology:情報通信技術)を活用したネットワークシステムの構築により、施設を越えた実習指導者の支援が可能となり、連携の強化や実習指導者同士の自己研鑽の場として意義があると考える。