Project/Area Number |
17K12142
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Nagoya University of Arts and Sciences (2021-2022) Taisei Gakuin University (2019-2020) Aichi Medical University (2017-2018) |
Principal Investigator |
IZUHARA MIWA 名古屋学芸大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80320985)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
後藤 道子 三重大学, 医学系研究科, 講師 (10608946)
篠田 かおる 愛知医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70329829)
若林 英樹 三重大学, 医学部, 寄附講座教授 (00378217)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 多職種連携カンファレンス / 看護師 / 役割 / エスノグラフィー / 多職種連携 / 退院調整カンファレンス / 多職種連携教育 / 看護師の役割 / 看護基礎教育 / 退院支援 / 看護師役割 / カンファレンス |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
PURPOSE: To clarify the role of nurses in multidisciplinary conferences and to examine the education needed in basic nursing education. Research Methods: Ethnography. RESULTS AND DISCUSSION: The nurses set goals and discussed support details from the information provided by the patient at the conference, became the patient's advocate and understanding, and also managed the conference. The roles that the nurses did not recognize but practiced were "reaction and attitude as a person who understands patients and families" and "reaction to the opinions of other professions. The nurses used attitudes and gestures to be close to patients and families, and also to express their agreement with the opinions of other professions. These attitudes and gestures influence the smooth progress of the conference. The results suggest the necessity of educating nurses about the attitudes and postures identified in this study in basic nursing education.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、多職種連携カンファレンスでの看護師が明確になった。看護師が認識している役割は、意図的のその役割をとることが可能である。しかし、本研究では看護師の自覚していない、カンファレンス内での態度や姿勢という側面のからの役割も明確になった。自覚されていない役割を、言語化し看護師に発信していくことは、カンファレンスでの役割実践により貢献できるようになる。また、看護師の認識のあるなしに関わらす、カンファレンスでの役割が明らかになったことは、看護基礎教育での講義・実習において学生に、具体的に享受することができ、卒業後の実践の場においてカンファレンスで果たす役割を自覚し準備し参加することができる。