Project/Area Number |
17K12148
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Kurume University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
加悦 美恵 久留米大学, 医学部, 准教授 (80330869)
高橋 梢子 (河野 梢子) 島根県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 准教授 (90453240)
中山 麻由 久留米大学, 医学部, 助教 (30713218)
宮本 いずみ 久留米大学, 医学部, 助教 (80587064)
三次 貴大 久留米大学, 医学部, 助教 (80785866)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 食事援助 / 看護技術 / 多職種連携 / 援助技術 / 眼球運動 / 観察技術 / アイカメラ / 観察 / 看護教育学 / 多職種連携教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
When nurses, caregivers, speech pathologists, and the like provide meal assistance to patients, their specialties are integrated with the patient while making use of the specialties of each occupation. However, for one patient, the same technology needs to be provided regardless of the occupation. The purpose of this study is to focus on visual information during meal assistance, analyze gaze movement and behavior during implementation using an eye movement measuring device, and examine the common strengths and weaknesses of each occupation, as well as assistive technology. In 2022, in order to examine the method of this experiment, we measured the visual information and behavior of four subjects when helping them eat. This time, it was difficult to measure eye movement up to the oral cavity with an eye movement measurement device, and the study of the measurement method became an issue.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
多職種連携をシステムの構築や多職種理解ではなく、医療技術者としてその専門性を活かす技術の連携として考え、技術の連携がひとりの療養者・患者の生活行動のひとつに統合されたケアにつなぐことを連携の効果とする点である。 本研究では多職種の専門性が具現化され、共通の場面を通して具体的に理解できることから、連携の具体化につながる。そして、専門職同士の強みや弱みと役割を理解した上でスキルアップし、個人への統合された援助技術・ケアに反映される。また、IPEへの新たな示唆が得られると考えている。