| Project/Area Number |
17K12152
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
WATANABE REINA 北海道大学, 保健科学研究院, 客員研究員 (10431313)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
良村 貞子 北海道大学, 保健科学研究院, 名誉教授 (10182817)
中山 茂樹 千葉大学, 大学院工学研究院, 名誉教授 (80134352)
林 佳子 札幌医科大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (50455630)
小林 健一 国立保健医療科学院, その他部局等, 上席主任研究官 (80360692)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 看看連携 / 病院内連携 / 外来環境 / 外来看護 / 外来部門建築計画 / 外来看護提供システム |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to identify a plan for an outpatient department that would effectively and efficiently nursing cooperation inside and outside hospital. A questionnaire survey and drawing analysis conducted with managers of regional liaison department in a regional medical care support hospitals revealed the following; staffing of outpatient departments, methods of collaboration and ideal placement of each department, and architectural forms of each department.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
急性期病院の地域連携部門の運営や建築計画の知見はこれまでほとんど見られないため、本研究の成果は今後の地域連携部門の運営および役割や外来および病棟部門の連携に合わせた建築計画のあり方の基礎的知見となった。また、各部門の連携に関して明らかにしたことにより、病院全体での部門配置を検討するための資料となった。