Project/Area Number |
17K12154
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Gunma University |
Principal Investigator |
Lee Bumsuk 群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 教授 (50455953)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
青木 恭太 宇都宮大学, 工学部, 客員教授 (00125808)
神田 清子 群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 教授 (40134291)
小池 洋子 高崎健康福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (20824692)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 脳活動量計測装置 / 夜勤疲労 / 携帯型活動量計 / 職場内葛藤関係 / 看護 / 夜勤 / 疲労 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research project, we investigated the usefulness of the visuomotor coordination capability to assess the night shift fatigue, and found three results as follows; First, based on the comparison between young adults and elderly, dominant hand tends not to affect the influence of ageing. Second, based on the comparison before and after the night shift work, dominant hand tends to affect the influence of fatigue. Lastly, it is not unclear that whether the visuomotor coordination capability could assess the effect of the nighttime nap. These results suggest that it is reasonable to use the visuomotor coordination capability as a parameter of assessing the night shift fatigue.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
夜勤・交代勤務に従事する看護師の場合、昼夜の生活リズムを意図的に変化させるため、種々の心身の不調が生じやすい。本研究では、視覚刺激と運動との一致度から疲労を計測することができる脳活動量計測装置を用いて夜勤勤務中の疲労を計測した。その結果、疲労の影響は操作機能を担い、勤務中の多くの医療行為が行われる利き手側に現れやすいことが示唆された。疲労が利き手の巧緻性を低下させたことを客観的に評価できたことは本研究の新たな知見であり、今後勤務疲労軽減に関する方略の検討に必要な客観的評価指標が得られたと考える。