A Study on Supporting the Development of Systematic Organizations to Utilize Specified Medical Act Nurses
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K12174
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionJichi Medical University
Principal Investigator
Murakami Reiko  自治医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60320644)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 八木 街子 (佐伯街子)  自治医科大学, 医学部, 非常勤講師 (60610756)
鈴木 美津枝  自治医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (50458395)
川上 勝  自治医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (50382958)
淺田 義和  自治医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (10582588)
中村 剛史  自治医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (20554554)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords特定行為研修修了看護師 / チーム医療 / 組織作り / 特定行為研修 / 組織づくり / 組織体制 / 看護師の役割拡大 / 組織体制づくり
Outline of Final Research Achievements
To facilitate organizational development at their institutions, designated training institutions provide graduate nurses with various support, including “providing the latest information on the training system and specified acts,” “introducing graduate nurses of other facilities and providing related information,” and “responding to questions and worries." For the managers of affiliated institutions, their support includes "supporting the establishment of a committee or working group," "providing recommendations for appropriate committee or working group," and "providing the latest information on the training system and how to utilize training graduate nurses," "sharing information about potential future challenges," and "responding to questions and worries."
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
特定行為研修修了看護師(以下、修了看護師)は年々増加しているが、しかし、過去1年間の活動状況は約半数程度しか活動に至っていないという報告であった。活動できない理由として、活動に必要なルールやフォロー体制の整備がないこと、組織的理解の不足など管理上の課題が多く報告されている。本研究では、組織的周知や活動上必要なルール作りなどの組織的な体制整備に向けて、指定研修機関が修了看護師に行うべき支援と看護管理者に提供する支援を明らかにした。本研究結果は、修了看護師がチーム医療の中で円滑に機能するための組織体制づくりを支援するモデルとして活用できると考え、修了看護師の活動促進につながると考える。