| Project/Area Number |
17K12195
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Japan Healthcare University (2021-2022) Morinomiya University of Medical Sciences (2017-2020) |
Principal Investigator |
IZUMI Takako 日本医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (20467369)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
真嶋 由貴恵 大阪公立大学, 大学院情報学研究科, 教授 (70285360)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | eラーニングシステム / 動画教材 / 研究成果の活用 / 問題解決能力 / 情報共有 / 看護の見える化 / eラーニング / 問題解決 / 情報の共有 / 研究の成果活用 / 臨床看護研究 / 協働学習 / 中間看護管理者 / 役割課題 / 他者との協働学習 / eラーニング / 見える化 / ネットワーク / 看護 / 見える化推進 / 情報教育 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
With the aim of developing of the "promotion e-learning system to see" of nursing in the era of medical big data, an attempt was made to create a system that would enable the implementation of research results in clinical practice by converting presentation PPT(PowerPoint) provided by various institutions, including medical institutions and educational institutions outside their own institutions, into video teaching materials. However, this system has not yet been completed due to difficulties in implementing research in clinical practice due to COVID-19. As a result of using the system at the current stage, various opinions were sought “it is expected that the exchange of information will deepen further, there are many staff with different experiences and knowledge, so a system will help them with improving their skills of medical staff, and this type of exchange is valued as a new learning opportunity” Opinions were sought.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
研究の意義として、本システムの構築により、看護上の様々な課題が研究を通して一個人に留まらず、広く共有や活用され問題解決の糸口やその機会を得ることができる。また、学会発表後の研究成果が一時的な発表のみに留まらず、臨床での実践活用が期待できる。そして、その仕組みを活用することにより看護職員の課題解決能力や情報活用力の向上が期待できる。さらに、問題解決へのアクションは、医療・看護サービスを向上させ、患者、スタッフの満足度の向上に繋がる。そして、モデル化した課題解決の仕組みは、単一組織にとどまらずシームレスな異なった施設との連携を実現可能にし、看護の発展に寄与できると考える。