| Project/Area Number |
17K12246
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Tamura Keiko 京都大学, 医学研究科, 教授 (30730197)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
西山 知佳 京都大学, 医学研究科, 准教授 (40584842)
吉岡 さおり 京都府立医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (60454881)
星野 明子 京都府立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (70282209)
森田 達也 聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学研究科, 臨床教授 (70513000)
清原 康介 大妻女子大学, 家政学部, 講師 (80581834)
本間 なほ (ほんまなほ / 本間 直樹) 大阪大学, COデザインセンター, 教授 (90303990)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | スピリチュアルケア / がんサバイバー / SCoI / 生きる知恵 / 哲学対話 / 変容理論 / 生きる意味 / 変容学習 / 地域 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to build a dialogue-based support model to foster the wisdom of surviving with cancer as perceived by participants living in the community, we developed a philosophical dialogue program based on Safe Community of Inquiry (SCoI) and a spiritual care program to foster to foster the wisdom of surviving with cancer as perceived by participants living in the community. Specifically, we conducted a preliminary survey for the development of a program for program management assistants to develop an interactive attitude, an interview survey to identify cancer survivors' perceived wisdom for living, and a non-randomized controlled trial using a spiritual pain assessment tool.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究で開発した教育プログラムを受けた援助者が対話型支援活動の運営を行っている。この支援活動においてがんサバイバーが認識した生きる知恵は、動的で複合的な構造をもつことが明らかとなった。それは、対話型支援の場における関係性や時間性との相互作用を通して、自分の中にあったつらいことも含めた経験を、自分の物語の中で意味づけることで輪郭が与えられ、「今の自分でいいんだ」と思えるようになることであった。このことから、がんサバイバーの生きる知恵を育むためには、対話型支援が有用であり、今回の結果を更に発展させモデルを構築することは、地域社会で生活するがんサバイバーが生き抜くための支援への寄与となる。