Project/Area Number |
17K12328
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
Research Institution | Senri Kinran University (2022) Takarazuka University (2017-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
Ueyama Naomi 千里金蘭大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00449886)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
田中 祐子 徳島大学, 大学院医歯薬学研究部(医学域), 准教授 (10535800)
子安 恵子 神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 研究員 (80405365)
中馬 成子 大阪青山大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (80253920)
堀 陽子 宝塚大学, 看護学部, 助教 (40751459)
丸上 輝剛 和洋女子大学, 看護学部, 講師 (40760012)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 父親 / 育児支援 / 育児技術 / 育児情報 / 地域 / 仲間つくり / 教育プログラム / 未就学児 / 育児 / 育児参加 / 実践 / 地域連携 / 育児知識 / 未就学児の父親 / 父親向け育児セミナー / 情報配信システム / ウェブサイト / ホームページ / インターネット / 育児期 / サービスシステム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this program is to encourage fathers of preschool children to participate in childrearing. The program consists of seven sessions,systematically designed to help fathers learn the care part of childrearing.This educational program was implemented in Ward A of Osaka City from 2017 to 2022 (except for 2020 due to the Corona disaster) as a "child-rearing seminar useful for fathers," held once a month in a face-to-face format. In addition, the website "Support for Fathers' Childcare! website and social networking services such as Facebook, to distribute child-rearing information to fathers who are unable to attend in person. In this way, childrearinginformation was distributed in a multifaceted manner both in person and via the Internet.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
父親を取り巻育児環境は、就業によって、育児に参加する時間が母親と比べて少なく、育児休業の取得率も徐々に上昇しているもまだ母親と比べると低率である。少子化、核家族化で、地域での世代間交流が少ないことから、地域に育児モデルを見つけにくい状況にもある。このような父親の育児情報や育児技術を習得する方法が少ない状況に対して、父親に焦点を当て、育児の世話技術が修得できるような教育プログラムを地域で5年間、実践し、併せてインターネットからも痔育児情報を発信たことに意義がある。地域に居住する父親同士が参加することで、父親同士、家族間の交流になり、育児仲間をつくることにつながっている。