Development of Web-Based Learning and DVD Video Teaching Materials to Prevent Adolescents from Becoming Perpetrators or Victims of Violence
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K12334
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionThe Japanese Red Cross Kyushu International College of Nursing
Principal Investigator
Nagamatsu Miyuki  日本赤十字九州国際看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30550769)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大重 育美  日本赤十字九州国際看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70585736)
石山 さゆり  日本赤十字九州国際看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80336122)
後藤 智子  日本赤十字九州国際看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (30441877)
島崎 梓  日本赤十字九州国際看護大学, 看護学部, 助手 (20756879)
中村 美佳  日本赤十字九州国際看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10828297)
園田 希  日本赤十字九州国際看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (70826362)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords10代 / 性暴力 / 予防 / 教育 / 暴力 / 暴力予防 / 映像 / 看護学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the first stage, 876 students consented to and participated in the education using DVD video teaching materials and baseline and after surveys (collection rate 65.5%). Among these, the number of respondents in their teens both baseline and after education was 705 persons (valid response rate 80.4%). In the second stage, the number of respondents in their teens both baseline and after education was 250 respondents in their teens who received web-based learning using the improved video teaching materials (valid response rate 87.1%). The improvement effect of the two programs was observed in attitudes that lead to physical violence, attitudes that lead to mental violence, attitudes that promote healthy conflict resolution, and dangerous attitudes that lead to sexual violence from persons in the community or through the Internet. The web-based learning program achieved an improvement of preventive attitudes toward sexual violence.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
DVDビデオ教材を使用した教育とeラーニングの学習を使用した教育プログラムは、日本の10代の若者の性的暴力を防ぐのに役立つことが明らかとなった。特に、eラーニングプログラムは、性的暴力に対する予防的態度の改善を認めたことは、eラーニングをもとに個人で性暴力を予防するために学習する対象者を拡大することに貢献できた。