Project/Area Number |
17K12336
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
Research Institution | Teikyo University (2019-2022) Fukuoka jogakuin Nursing College (2017-2018) |
Principal Investigator |
Shiiba Michiyo 帝京大学, 福岡医療技術学部, 教授 (70549906)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
三浦 伸一郎 福岡大学, 医学部, 教授 (20343709)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 妊娠高血圧症候群 / 発症予知 / 血圧変動性 / 妊娠期血圧 / 重症化予防 / 生活習慣 / 妊婦健康診査 / 循環器・高血圧 / 妊婦 / 血圧変動 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Hypertensive disorders of pregnancy (HDP) were identified in 20 (4.02%) of the 497 pregnant women. While diastolic blood pressure (DBP) in the non-HDP group was significantly lower from weeks 20 to 33 of pregnancy compared to weeks 7 to 19, this drop in DBP was not observed in the HDP group, indicating that DBP fluctuations from weeks 20 to 33 may be a useful reference in predicting the development of HDP. Furthermore, the HDP group showed significantly greater variations in blood pressure from weeks 34 to 41 compared to the non-HDP group, suggesting that the HDP group may have greater variations in blood pressure during the period in which late-onset HDP develops.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
HDPの発症予知に血圧変動性は示されていない。妊娠中期のDBP低下ならびに妊娠34週以降の血圧変動性の観察は、HDP発症予知のためのスクリーニングの指標になる。