| Project/Area Number |
17K12366
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | University of Kochi |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高谷 恭子 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40508587)
中野 綾美 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90172361)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 生体肝移植 / レジリエンス |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Post-transplant medical life, including self-care, for children who receive a living-donor liver transplant in school and adolescence is influenced by self-concept and physical, psychological, and social perceptions. Moreover, it was clarified that the efforts to the developmental tasks up to now also affect the efforts to the developmental tasks after transplantation. Advances in medical technology and medicines allow many children to transition to adulthood after a liver transplant. For these children, it is important to care to physical, psychological and social recovery from a long-term perspective. In addition, such care is a factor that encourages the resilience of children, also helps ensure a healthy life for children and supports their new life after transplantation.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学童期・思春期に生体肝移植を受けた子どもの移植後の発達課題への取り組みや、セルフケアを含めた生活調整への取り組みに大きく影響することとして、身体的・心理的・社会的な回復への環境を整える看護実践の重要性が明らかになった。特に移植前後の身体面の変化は、不確かさや自己概念の揺らぎとなり、喪失感につながりやすい。症状緩和をはじめ、子ども自身が回復を実感できるように、急性期の段階から身体面へのケアを十分に行うことは、回復への環境を整えるとともに、内在する力を発揮するためのポジティブな変化を促す重要な要因でもあるため、移植医療のなかで急性期看護におけるケアの重要な位置づけとなる。