| Project/Area Number |
17K12375
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Kanagawa University of Human Services (2020-2021) Japanese Red Cross College of Nursing (2017-2019) |
Principal Investigator |
KAWANA RURI 神奈川県立保健福祉大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (70265726)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
有元 典文 横浜国立大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30255195)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 学習の転移 / 看護師教育 / 小児看護 / 状況的学習論 / 組織 / 技能転移 / 状況論 / 学習転移 / 技能 / 転移 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In clinical sites of nursing, the gap between the transferability of learning expected in nursing education and the actual transfer of learning has been reported in a variety of ways. In many of the reported cases, the nurse who has joined from other department is considered personally at fault, and the gap regarded as a problem. In this research, I shift the camerawork over such transfer of learning from individual nurses to the workplace. The purpose of this study is to discuss, what kind of interactions with the circumstances develop in the actual workplace that received nurses transferred from other workplaces, how the interaction changes and evolves. Based on the findings, the environmental design that would allow these nurses to more fully demonstrate their skills will be considered.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
臨床現場で看護の技能をどのように向上させていくか、この課題に看護師の学習の転移を切り口とする点に、看護学における新たな転移研究としての学術的な意義がある。同時に、これまで十分に確立されていない、既に学んだ技能を組織内でより良く発揮することができる状況的な組織的支援、フォローアップ体制を提案し、臨床現場に応用させる点で実用性が高く意義がある。