| Project/Area Number |
17K12383
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Osaka Shin-Ai College (2020) Mukogawa Women's University (2017-2019) |
Principal Investigator |
SAKAGAMI Yumi 大阪信愛学院短期大学, その他部局等, 准教授 (60711512)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小平 由美子 岐阜聖徳学園大学, 看護学部, 講師 (30554886)
小西 かおる 大阪大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (60332376)
白井 文恵 森ノ宮医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (50283776)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 小児訪問看護 / 医療的ケア児 / 質評価指標 / 訪問看護質評価指標 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to develop the Home-visit Nursing Quality Indicators for Children with medical complexity (HNQIC) based on Donabedian's SPO framework. The first stage of the research examined the extraction of the quality Indicators and examine their usefulness using the Delphi method, and the second stage examined the reliability and validity of the quality Indicators using a questionnaire survey. As a result, the “Structure” and “Process” sections included 28 items in 5 factors, and the “Outcome” section included 7 items in 3 factors. The findings suggested that the HNQIC can be used as a quality indicator to access care effects objectively to provide better support.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
今後,地域で暮らす医療的ケア児数はますます増加していく可能性が高い。HNQICを開発し,在宅看護ケアの効果を客観的に評価することが可能となれば,医療的ケア児と家族への質の高い在宅看護を提供することができると考える。また,HNQICは,訪問看護事業所が自己評価することで,自事業所の課題の明確化や今後の取組につなげることができ,PDCAサイクルに基づいた訪問看護事業所の質改善に有用であると考える。