Action research for community-based cooperation training design for nurses
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K12434
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Gerontological nursing
Research InstitutionShijonawate Gakuen University (2017-2018, 2020-2021)
Kobe Women's University (2019)
Principal Investigator
KIMURA SATOKO  四條畷学園大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70454725)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords地域連携研修 / アクションリサーチ / 移行理論 / アククションリサーチ / 看護管理職 / エンパワメント / 役割移行 / CBPR / エンパワーメント / workshop / 看護学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this project, we conducted action research aimed at promoting nursing care for the elderly so that they can continue to live in their own way in a place where they are used to living by forming partnerships with residents and people of various professions. In the action developed in the hilly and mountainous region, the training program for young nurses working in the hospital was prepared, and the implementation and evaluation were carried out. Furthermore, we analyzed the changes of the research participants in the action process from the viewpoints of individuals and groups, and obtained suggestions for cooperation activities between residents and professionals.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本プロジェクトで開発した研修プログラムは、地域の課題を明らかにすることから開始しているため、その内容は、地域性を反映したものといえる。また、研究参加者らが開発者の思いを込めた研修プログラムを完成させ、研修では自らが講師や、研修生の役割モデルとして活躍しており、研修の成果は高まったと考える。さらに、このプロジェクトにおける研究参加者の「個」と「集団」における変化を明らかにしている。これは、他の地域で同様の取り組みを行うための基礎データとして活用することができる。今後、地域包括ケアシステムの構築に向けて看護師の役割拡大を検討するうえで、移行期を支援するデータとしても活用できる。