Project/Area Number |
17K12453
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Gerontological nursing
Research Institution | Hyogo Medical University (2022) Hyogo University of Health Sciences (2019-2021) Kobe University (2017-2018) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
廣田 美里 神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 助教 (70595488)
グライナー 智恵子 神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 教授 (20305270)
橋本 健志 神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 教授 (60294229)
向畑 毅 兵庫医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (90784447)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 精神科訪問看護 / 暴力 / リスクファクター / 予防 / 精神看護学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
During the past 12 months from the survey point, 39/240 (16.3%) professionals had experienced at least one form of violence. As for the visit characteristics associated with violent exposure, factors that are difficult to change (static factors) such as the user's psychiatric diagnosis were "F6 group: adult personality and behavior disorders", and factors that can change (dynamic factors such as psychiatric symptoms) were the users with "hostility/anger", etc. Furthermore, of the 39 respondents who responded to the Impact of Event Scale-Revised (IES-R), 5 (12.8%) may be at high risk of Post-Traumatic Stress Disorder, showing a higher rate than the researchers' previous report (5.9%; Fujimoto et al, 2017).
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまでにどのような利用者へ訪問していると暴力遭遇しやすいのか、は明らかでなかったが、本研究よりF6群:精神の人格及び行動の障害を有する利用者、あるいは敵意/怒りを有する利用者へ訪問していることなど、暴力遭遇のリスクが高まる訪問状況が明らかになった。この情報をもとに、訪問時の暴力遭遇を防ぐ対策の充実を図ることができ、教育にも活用することができる。また、暴力遭遇した専門職者のおよそ13%にPTSDのハイリスクの可能性があったが、暴力遭遇した専門職者と遭遇していない専門職者の間に自尊感情や精神的健康度に差異がないことから、暴力遭遇した専門職者を支援する者はPTSD症状に注目していく必要がある。