| Project/Area Number |
17K12520
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
澤田 優美 札幌保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (00585747)
森田 憲輝 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10382540)
山田 亮 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70364297)
遠藤 紀美恵 北海道医療大学, 看護福祉学部, 講師 (70382504)
小林 規 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90260398)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 産後ケア / 母親 / 健康支援 / 産官学連携 / 体力回復 / 地域 / 健康問題 / 運動プログラム / 看護学 / 産後 / 公的支援 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Preparation of the research result handbook → The report of the research for three years was compiled. The background, objectives, plans, etc. of the research so far are described, and a three-year history is briefly presented. Efforts in 2017 and 2018 were recognized in various provinces in Hokkaido. In 2019, the process of preparing a care-leaflet for postpartum women including evidence and issuing a postpartum exercise instructor qualification was described. A care leaflet for postpartum women → Create a leaflet exclusively for postpartum. When distributed at public institutions (Health and Childcare Support Centers) implementing the health support program, many responses were received. We provided an easy-to-use form during baby care and presented data showing the results of our research.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
2017,2018年度の産官学連携による「産後の母親への健康支援講座」では,様々なポジティブ効果が表出され,それらの効果検証を,各所属学会,論文報告にて表出した.またそれらの報告内容が,地域へと還元される形となったのが,2019年度に各地域の保健・子育て支援センターへ配布された「産後ケアリーフレット」である.これは,地域社会を支える母親らにとって有益な内容であり,社会的意義は大きい.さらにこのことは,学術的成果が地域へ発信されたことの証である.またその研究成果が,地域のSDG'sに発展するような「産後健康運動指導士」の資格発行へと発展したことも,大きな社会的意義を含蓄するものと示唆する.